2831 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DHN BBS SPL Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dhanbad Jn DHN
16:00
1 0.0
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 17:35
5m 17:40
1 49.2
Muri Jn MURI 18:35
2m 18:37
1 101.9
Ranchi Jn RNC 19:50
10m 20:00
1 164.9
Hatia HTE 20:15
5m 20:20
1 171.8
Rourkela Jn ROU 23:15
10m 23:25
1 336.3
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 01:05
5m 01:10
2 437.5
Sambalpur City SBPY 01:55
5m 02:00
2 482.5
Angul ANGL 04:45
2m 04:47
2 633.4
Talcher Road TLHD 04:58
2m 05:00
2 645.4
Dhenkanal DNKL 05:42
2m 05:44
2 693.7
Cuttack Jn CTC 06:38
5m 06:43
2 751.1
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:45

2 778.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2831 DHN BBS SPL

Train 2831 DHN BBS SPL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Lingampalli(LPI) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 16:00 and reaches Lingampalli(LPI) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2831 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Lingampalli(LPI) .

DHN BBS SPL 2831 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Lingampalli .

In 2831 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ranchi Jn(RNC). Train 2831 arrives at Ranchi Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  2. Hatia (HTE)
  3. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  4. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  5. Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  6. Cuttack Jn (CTC)


2831 DHN BBS SPL FAQ

From which station train 2831 DHN BBS SPL starts from?

2831 DHN BBS SPL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 2831 DHN BBS SPL runs ?

2831 DHN BBS SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2831 DHN BBS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2831 DHN BBS SPL train is 10 minutes at Ranchi Jn(RNC)

Top Train Routes related to 2831 DHN BBS SPL

For more information on 2831 DHN BBS SPL train Click IRCTC