2773 Train Route

2773 - SRC SC SF SPL
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC Start 18:45 0 0 km 2 min 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 20:25 20:30 05:00 108 km 2 min 1
3 BALESHWAR - BLS 22:03 22:05 02:00 227 km 17 min 1
4 BHADRAK - BHC 23:00 23:02 02:00 289 km - 1
5 CUTTACK - CTC 00:45 00:50 05:00 404 km - 2
6 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 01:25 01:30 05:00 432 km 1 h 20 min 2
7 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 01:50 02:00 10:00 451 km - 2
8 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 04:10 04:15 05:00 598 km - 2
9 PALASA - PSA 05:03 05:05 02:00 672 km - 2
10 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 06:00 06:02 02:00 744 km 30 min 2
11 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:05 07:15 10:00 814 km 15 min 2
12 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 07:40 07:42 02:00 849 km - 2
13 DUVVADA - DVD 08:30 08:32 02:00 878 km - 2
14 ANNAVARAM - ANV 09:45 09:47 02:00 975 km - 2
15 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 10:20 10:22 02:00 1012 km 18 min 2
16 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 11:23 11:25 02:00 1062 km - 2
17 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 12:03 12:05 02:00 1104 km - 2
18 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 14:05 14:15 10:00 1211 km - 2
19 GUNTUR JN - GNT 15:00 15:10 10:00 1243 km - 2
20 NADIKUDI JN - NDKD 15:40 15:41 01:00 1338 km - 2
21 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 16:10 16:11 01:00 1376 km - 2
22 NALGONDA - NLDA 16:45 16:46 01:00 1414 km - 2
23 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:30 End 0 1524 km No Delay 2
Src Sc Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2773 SRC SC SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2773 SRC SC SF SPL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 18:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 2773 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

SRC SC SF SPL 2773 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 26:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 2773 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR). Train 2773 arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN at 01:50 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2773 SRC SC SF SPL

  • SHM SC SUF EXP (12773)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM SC SUF EXP (22849)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM LTT SPL (1020)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SHM VSKP SF SPL (2491)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


2773 SRC SC SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2773 SRC SC SF SPL starts from?

2773 SRC SC SF SPL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 2773 SRC SC SF SPL runs ?

2773 SRC SC SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2773 SRC SC SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2773 SRC SC SF SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR)

SRC SC SF SPL train(2773) covers a total distance of 1524 Km travelling from SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

SRC SC SF SPL train(2773) halts at a total of 23 halts while covering the total distance from SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) to SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) in 2 days

Major stations that SRC SC SF SPL train(2773) halts at are Shalimar(SHM), Cuttack(CTC), Vizianagram Jn(VZM), Warangal(WL).

Other stations in destination city are Hyderabad Begampet(BMT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2773 SRC SC SF SPL train Click IRCTC