2729 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE NANDED EXP Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PUNE JN PUNE Source
0 22:00
1 0
DAUND CHORD LIN DDCC 23:03
02:00 23:05
1 73
AHMADNAGAR ANG 00:32
03:00 00:35
2 160
BELAPUR BAP 01:38
02:00 01:40
2 227
KOPARGAON KPG 02:33
02:00 02:35
2 271
MANMAD JN MMR 03:25
05:00 03:30
2 313
AURANGABAD AWB 05:05
05:00 05:10
2 426
JALNA J 05:58
02:00 06:00
2 489
PARTUR PTU 06:39
01:00 06:40
2 534
SELU SELU 06:59
01:00 07:00
2 561
PARBHANI JN PBN 07:43
02:00 07:45
2 603
PURNA JN PAU 08:50
05:00 08:55
2 632
H SAHIB NANDED NED 10:00
0 Destination
2 662

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP

Train 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:00 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2729 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

PUNE NANDED EXP 2729 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 12:0 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 2729 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 2729 arrives at MANMAD JN at 03:25 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2729 PUNE NANDED EXP FAQ

From which station train 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP starts from?

2729 PUNE NANDED EXP starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP runs ?

2729 PUNE NANDED EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP train is 05:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes related to 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP

For more information on 2729 PUNE NANDED EXP train Click IRCTC