25658 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJUNGA EX Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silchar SCL
11:35
1 0.0
Badarpur Jn BPB 12:35
10m 12:45
1 29.4
New Haflong NHLG 15:10
5m 15:15
1 100.4
Lumding Jn LMG 18:20
15m 18:35
1 198.4
Guwahati GHY 22:45
10m 22:55
1 379.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 23:07
5m 23:12
1 385.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 00:01
5m 00:06
2 426.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 00:50
5m 00:55
2 491.5
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 02:10
10m 02:20
2 535.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 02:48
2m 02:50
2 563.4
Fakiragram Jn FKM 03:00
2m 03:02
2 573.3
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 03:22
2m 03:24
2 596.3
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 03:44
2m 03:46
2 622.0
New Alipurduar NOQ 04:00
5m 04:05
2 642.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 04:25
5m 04:30
2 660.9
Falakata FLK 05:00
2m 05:02
2 698.8
Dhupguri DQG 05:28
2m 05:30
2 721.0
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 05:58
2m 06:00
2 752.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 07:15
10m 07:25
2 786.4
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 08:18
2m 08:20
2 843.2
KishanGanj KNE 08:48
2m 08:50
2 873.7
Dalkhola DLK 09:23
2m 09:25
2 902.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 09:55
2m 09:57
2 931.3
Samsi SM 11:15
2m 11:17
2 986.8
Malda Town MLDT 12:25
10m 12:35
2 1021.5
New Farakka Jn NFK 13:12
2m 13:14
2 1056.6
Pakur PKR 13:57
1m 13:58
2 1092.7
Murarai MRR 14:18
1m 14:19
2 1115.0
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:00
2m 15:02
2 1145.4
Sainthia Jn SNT 15:33
1m 15:34
2 1173.3
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 15:48
1m 15:49
2 1186.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 16:07
5m 16:12
2 1205.9
Barddhaman Jn BWN 17:08
5m 17:13
2 1257.8
Dakshineswar DAKE 18:53
1m 18:54
2 1346.4
Sealdah SDAH 19:25

2 1359.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX

Train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 11:35 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 25658 from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KANCHANJUNGA EX 25658 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 31:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 25658 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 25658 arrives at Lumding Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Guwahati (GHY)
  4. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  5. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  6. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  9. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  13. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX FAQ

From which station train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX starts from?

25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs ?

25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes related to 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX

For more information on 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX train Click IRCTC