25658 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJUNGA EX Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SILCHAR SCL Source
0:00 10:30
1 0
BADARPURJN BPB 11:25
30:00:00 11:55
1 30
NEWHAFLONG NHLG 14:15
5:00 14:20
1 101
LumdingJunction LMG 18:00
30:00:00 18:30
1 199
GUWAHATI GHY 22:25
30:00:00 22:55
1 380
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:10
5:00 23:15
1 386
RANGIYAJN RNY 23:53
10:00 0:03
2 427
NALBARI NLV 0:18
2:00 0:20
2 444
BARPETAROAD BPRD 0:55
5:00 1:00
2 492
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 2:10
10:00 2:20
2 537
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 2:48
2:00 2:50
2 565
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 3:00
2:00 3:02
2 574
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 3:23
2:00 3:25
2 597
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 3:45
2:00 3:47
2 623
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 4:05
5:00 4:10
2 643
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 4:40
5:00 4:45
2 662
FALAKATA FLK 5:20
2:00 5:22
2 700
DHUPGURI DQG 5:42
2:00 5:44
2 723
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 6:25
2:00 6:27
2 755
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 7:35
15:00 7:50
2 788
ALUABARIROAD AUB 8:30
2:00 8:32
2 845
KISHANGANJ KNE 9:00
5:00 9:05
2 875
DALKOLHA DLK 9:31
2:00 9:33
2 904
BARSOIJN BOE 10:05
2:00 10:07
2 933
AZAMNAGARROAD AZR 10:28
2:00 10:30
2 946
SAMSI SM 11:13
2:00 11:15
2 986
MALDATOWN MLDT 12:15
25:00:00 12:40
2 1021
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 13:14
2:00 13:16
2 1055
SEALDAH SDAH 19:25
0:00 Destination
2 1355

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX

Train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 10:30 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 25658 from Silchar(SCL) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KANCHANJUNGA EX 25658 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 25658 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NEWHAFLONG(NHLG). Train 25658 arrives at NEWHAFLONG at 14:15 and departs at 14:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
  2. BARPETAROAD (BPRD)
  3. NEWALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  4. NEWCOOCHBEHAR (NCB)
  5. KISHANGANJ (KNE)


25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX FAQ

From which station train 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX starts from?

25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX starts from Silchar(SCL)

How many days in a week 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs ?

25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX train is 5:00 minutes at NEWHAFLONG(NHLG)

Top Train Routes related to 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX

For more information on 25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX train Click IRCTC