2491 Train Route

2491 - SHM VSKP SF SPL
Change
Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Shalimar - SHM Start 18:30 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Santragachi Jn - SRC 18:41 18:43 0:02 6 km - 1
3 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 20:10 20:15 0:05 113 km - 1
4 Balasore - BLS 21:41 21:46 0:05 232 km - 1
5 Bhadrakh - BHC 22:43 22:45 0:02 294 km - 1
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 23:16 23:18 0:02 337 km - 1
7 Cuttack - CTC 0:15 0:20 0:05 409 km - 2
8 Bhubaneswar - BBS 0:55 1:00 0:05 437 km - 2
9 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 1:20 1:30 0:10 456 km - 2
10 Brahmapur - BAM 3:00 3:02 0:02 603 km - 2
11 Sompeta - SPT 3:38 3:40 0:02 645 km - 2
12 Palasa - PSA 4:35 4:37 0:02 677 km - 2
13 Srikakulam Road - CHE 5:31 5:33 0:02 750 km - 2
14 Vizianagram Jn - VZM 6:35 6:40 0:05 819 km - 2
15 Simhachalam - SCM 7:25 7:27 0:02 872 km - 2
16 Visakhapatnam - VSKP 7:50 End 0:00 880 km - 2
Shm Vskp Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 18:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 7:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2491 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SHM VSKP SF SPL 2491 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 2491 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 2491 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 1:20 and departs at 1:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL

  • SHM VSKP SF EXP (22853)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SHM SC AC SPL (2773)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SHM) , Kolkata to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SHM MLT SPL (2839)

    Train starts from Bhubaneswar (SHM) , Bhubaneswar to Malatipatpur (MLT) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL starts from?

2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL runs ?

2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2491 SHM VSKP SF SPL train Click IRCTC