2356 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ARCHANA EXP Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
17:45
1 0.0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 19:20
5m 19:25
1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 21:10
5m 21:15
1 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 22:05
10m 22:15
1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 00:05
10m 00:15
2 377.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:30
10m 01:40
2 458.9
Moradabad Jn MB 04:35
8m 04:43
2 652.0
Bareilly Jn BE 06:06
2m 06:08
2 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 10:05
10m 10:15
2 977.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 11:38
2m 11:40
2 1055.0
Jais JAIS 12:06
2m 12:08
2 1083.7
Amethi AME 12:36
2m 12:38
2 1115.1
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 13:25
5m 13:30
2 1150.1
Bhadohi BOY 15:01
2m 15:03
2 1233.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:40
10m 16:50
2 1278.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:40
10m 17:50
2 1296.3
Danapur Jn DNR 19:48
2m 19:50
2 1497.9
Patna Jn PNBE 20:45

2 1507.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2356 ARCHANA EXP

Train 2356 ARCHANA EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 20:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2356 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

ARCHANA EXP 2356 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 27:0 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 2356 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 2356 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 22:05 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  7. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  8. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


2356 ARCHANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 2356 ARCHANA EXP starts from?

2356 ARCHANA EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 2356 ARCHANA EXP runs ?

2356 ARCHANA EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2356 ARCHANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2356 ARCHANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 2356 ARCHANA EXP

For more information on 2356 ARCHANA EXP train Click IRCTC