2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl: Train Route & Timetable

2304POORVA - Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl
Change
Patna Jn to Howrah Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 14:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Patna Saheb - PNC 14:55 14:57 2m 10.0 km - 1
3 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 15:35 15:37 2m 46.0 km - 1
4 Mokameh Jn - MKA 16:22 16:24 2m 90.0 km - 1
5 Kiul Jn - KIUL 16:59 17:01 2m 124.0 km - 1
6 Jhajha - JAJ 18:05 18:10 5m 178.0 km - 1
7 Jasidih Jn - JSME 18:42 18:44 2m 222.0 km - 1
8 Madhupur Jn - MDP 19:09 19:11 2m 251.0 km - 1
9 Chittaranjan - CRJ 19:38 19:40 2m 307.0 km - 1
10 Asansol Jn - ASN 20:02 20:04 2m 332.0 km - 1
11 Durgapur - DGR 20:34 20:36 2m 374.0 km - 1
12 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 21:24 21:26 2m 437.0 km - 1
13 Howrah Jn - HWH 23:00 End - 532.0 km - 1
Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl runs from Patna Jn(PNBE) to Howrah Jn(HWH) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Jn(PNBE) at 14:40 and reaches Howrah Jn(HWH) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2304POORVA from Patna Jn(PNBE) to Howrah Jn(HWH) .

Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl 2304POORVA train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Jn to Howrah Jn . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Howrah Jn .

In 2304POORVA train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ). Train 2304POORVA arrives at Jhajha at 18:05 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.

Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl Train Information

Route Patna Jn → Howrah Jn
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Wed, Thu, Sun
Departure 14:40 from Patna Jn
Arrival 23:00 at Howrah Jn
Travel Time 8:20
Distance ~532.0 km
Total Stops 13
Classes CC
Pantry Yes

Related trains for Train 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl

  • T (T)

    Train starts from T (T) , T to T (T) , T. Total duration is T.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl starts from?

A. 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl starts from Patna Jn(PNBE)

Q. How many days in a week 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl runs?

A. 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 2304POORVA Pnbe Hwh Sf Spl train is 5 minutes at Jhajha(JAJ)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore