22914 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Saharsa Jn SHC
16:45
1 0.0
Khagaria Jn KGG 18:28
2m 18:30
1 51.2
Begusarai BGS 19:06
2m 19:08
1 91.3
Patna Jn PNBE 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 214.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:54
10m 03:04
2 425.9
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 05:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 569.2
Satna Jn STA 07:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 07:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 739.4
Katni Jn KTE 09:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 09:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 837.8
Jabalpur Jn JBP 10:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 11:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 928.6
Itarsi Jn ET 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 14:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1173.8
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1480.7
Nandurbar NDB 23:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1654.8
Udhna Jn UDN 02:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1811.6
Valsad BL 04:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1876.6
Vapi VAPI 04:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 04:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1902.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2059.7

About Train 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR

Train 22914 SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 16:45 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 07:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 22914 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

SAHARSA - BDTS HUMSAFAR 22914 train passes through 16 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 38:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22914 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Patna Jn(PNBE). Train 22914 arrives at Patna Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Nandurbar (NDB)
  8. Udhna Jn (UDN)
  9. Valsad (BL)