22872 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUPATI TPTY Source
0 10:25
1 0
GUDUR JN GDR 11:53
2:00 11:55
1 93
NELLORE NLR 12:23
2:00 12:25
1 131
ONGOLE OGL 13:53
2:00 13:55
1 247
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:00
10:00 16:10
1 386
ELURU EE 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 445
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:18
2:00 18:20
1 535
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:03
2:00 19:05
1 585
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:25
20:00 22:45
1 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 23:45
5:00 23:50
1 797
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 00:44
2:00 00:46
2 866
PALASA PSA 01:48
2:00 01:50
2 939
SOMPETA SPT 02:14
2:00 02:16
2 970
ICHCHPURAM IPM 02:29
2:00 02:31
2 988
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:00
5:00 03:05
2 1013
CHATRAPUR CAP 03:20
2:00 03:22
2 1034
BALUGAN BALU 04:05
2:00 04:07
2 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:15
5:00 05:20
2 1159
BHUBANESWAR BBS 05:55
0 Destination
2 1178

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP

Train 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22872 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP 22872 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 19:30 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 22872 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 22872 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 23:45 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  2. KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)


22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP starts from?

22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP runs ?

22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes related to 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP

For more information on 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP train Click IRCTC

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1178 Km travelling from TIRUPATI(TPTY) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS)

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 19 halts while covering the total distance from TIRUPATI(TPTY) to BHUBANESWAR(BBS) in 2 days