22684 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LKO-YPR EXPRESS Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LUCKNOW LKO Source
0 18:30
1 0
RAE BARELI JN RBL 19:55
5:00 20:00
1 78
AMETHI AME 20:48
2:00 20:50
1 138
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:55
5:00 22:00
1 173
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 00:25
20:00 00:45
2 232
MANIKPUR JN MKP 02:28
2:00 02:30
2 338
SATNA STA 03:30
5:00 03:35
2 415
KATNI KTE 04:50
5:00 04:55
2 514
JABALPUR JBP 06:20
10:00 06:30
2 604
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:43
2:00 07:45
2 688
PIPARIYA PPI 08:43
2:00 08:45
2 782
ITARSI JN ET 10:25
10:00 10:35
2 849
BETUL BZU 12:08
3:00 12:11
2 956
NAGPUR NGP 15:20
5:00 15:25
2 1145
SEVAGRAM SEGM 16:23
2:00 16:25
2 1221
BALHARSHAH BPQ 18:55
5:00 19:00
2 1353
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 19:49
1:00 19:50
2 1423
RAMGUNDAM RDM 20:39
1:00 20:40
2 1496
KAZIPET JN KZJ 22:03
2:00 22:05
2 1590
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:15
10:00 01:25
3 1728
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 02:53
2:00 02:55
3 1834
GADWAL GWD 04:09
1:00 04:10
3 1909
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 1964
DHONE DHNE 07:15
5:00 07:20
3 2017
GOOTY GY 08:09
1:00 08:10
3 2071
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:18
2:00 09:20
3 2128
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:03
2:00 10:05
3 2162
HINDUPUR HUP 11:04
2:00 11:06
3 2240
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 12:28
2:00 12:30
3 2324
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30
0 Destination
3 2333

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Thursday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22684 from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

LKO-YPR EXPRESS 22684 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 43:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22684 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL). Train 22684 arrives at RAE BARELI JN at 19:55 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PARTAPGARH JN (PBH)
  2. SATNA (STA)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. NAGPUR (NGP)
  5. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  6. DHONE (DHNE)


22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS starts from?

22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS runs ?

22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at RAE BARELI JN(RBL)

Top Train Routes related to 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

For more information on 22684 LKO-YPR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

LKO-YPR EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2333 Km travelling from LUCKNOW(LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

LKO-YPR EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 30 halts while covering the total distance from LUCKNOW(LKO) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)