22675 Train Route

22675 - CHOZHAN SF EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 07:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 08:13 08:15 2m 24.5 km - 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 08:43 08:45 2m 55.5 km - 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 09:13 09:15 2m 91.1 km - 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 09:38 09:40 2m 121.2 km - 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 10:20 10:25 5m 158.5 km - 1
7 Panruti - PRT 10:47 10:48 1m 178.4 km - 1
8 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 11:09 11:10 1m 201.2 km - 1
9 Cuddalore Port Jn - CUPJ 11:17 11:18 1m 205.3 km - 1
10 Chidambaram - CDM 11:46 11:48 2m 243.8 km - 1
11 Sirkazhi - SY 12:02 12:03 1m 260.8 km - 1
12 Vaithisvaran Koil - VDL 12:10 12:11 1m 266.8 km - 1
13 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 12:28 12:30 2m 280.8 km - 1
14 Aduturai - ADT 12:51 12:52 1m 300.6 km - 1
15 Kumbakonam - KMU 13:03 13:05 2m 312.0 km - 1
16 Papanasam - PML 13:16 13:17 1m 326.4 km - 1
17 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 13:42 13:44 2m 351.4 km - 1
18 Budalur - BAL 14:00 14:01 1m 368.7 km - 1
19 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 15:00 End - 401.1 km - 1
Chozhan Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 07:45 and reaches Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 15:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 22675 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) .

CHOZHAN SF EXP 22675 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli Junction . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Tiruchirappalli Junction .

In 22675 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM). Train 22675 arrives at Villupuram Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP

  • ROCKFORT EXP (12653)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP starts from?

22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP runs ?

22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Villupuram Jn(VM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22675 CHOZHAN SF EXP train Click IRCTC