22668 Train Route

22668 - CBE NCJ SF EXP
Change
Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Coimbatore Jn - CBE Start 19:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tiruppur - TUP 20:08 20:10 2m 50.5 km 04 Min 1
3 Erode Jn - ED 20:52 20:55 3m 100.8 km 10 Min 1
4 Karur Jn - KRR 21:58 22:00 2m 165.7 km 09 Min 1
5 Dindigul Jn - DG 23:22 23:25 3m 239.6 km 04 Min 1
6 Madurai Jn - MDU 00:25 00:30 5m 301.9 km 11 Min 2
7 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 01:05 01:07 2m 345.4 km 11 Min 2
8 Kovilpatti - CVP 01:40 01:42 2m 393.9 km 16 Min 2
9 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn - MEJ 02:18 02:20 2m 430.0 km 14 Min 2
10 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 03:00 03:05 5m 459.0 km 03 Min 2
11 Valliyur - VLY 03:41 03:43 2m 501.3 km 05 Min 2
12 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 04:45 End - 532.5 km - 2
Cbe Ncj Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 19:30 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22668 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

CBE NCJ SF EXP 22668 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 9:15 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 22668 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU). Train 22668 arrives at Madurai Jn at 00:25 and departs at 00:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)

Related trains for Train 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP

  • CBE NCJ EXPRESS (16322)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) , Nagercoil. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE BGKT SPL (6181)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (CBE) , CHENNAI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 57 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CBE BJU SPL (3358)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 53 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BNC VANDEBHARAT (20642)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE CAN EXPRESS (16608)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE-CAN PASSENGER (56651)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP starts from?

22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP runs ?

22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22668 CBE NCJ SF EXP train Click IRCTC