22649 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
YERCAUD EXPRESS Chennai Central to Erode Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
22:40
1 0.0
Perambur PER 22:53
1m 22:54
1 4.9
Tiruvallur TRL 23:24
1m 23:25
1 41.1
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 23:48
2m 23:50
1 68.1
Sholinghur SHU 00:09
1m 00:10
2 89.5
Walajah Road Jn WJR 00:24
1m 00:25
2 104.4
Katpadi Jn KPD 00:48
2m 00:50
2 129.0
Gudiyattam GYM 01:09
1m 01:10
2 153.6
Ambur AB 01:29
1m 01:30
2 181.1
Vaniyambadi VN 01:44
1m 01:45
2 197.2
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 02:30
5m 02:35
2 213.5
Tirupattur TPT 02:46
1m 02:47
2 220.9
Morappur MAP 03:24
1m 03:25
2 268.2
Buddireddipatti BDY 03:39
1m 03:40
2 280.8
Bommidi BQI 03:49
1m 03:50
2 290.8
Salem Jn SA 04:37
3m 04:40
2 334.0
Sankaridurg SGE 05:14
1m 05:15
2 372.6
Erode Jn ED 05:55

2 393.7

About Train 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS

Train 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Erode Junction(ED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:40 and reaches Erode Junction(ED) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 22649 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Erode Junction(ED) .

YERCAUD EXPRESS 22649 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Erode Junction . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Erode Junction .

In 22649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ). Train 22649 arrives at Jolarpettai Jn at 02:30 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.