22641 Train Route

22641 - SHALIMAR SF EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 16:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:50 17:53 3m 64.6 km 08 Min 1
3 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 18:33 18:35 2m 105.4 km 05 Min 1
4 Harippad - HAD 18:54 18:55 1m 118.4 km 04 Min 1
5 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 19:29 19:30 1m 136.6 km 01 Min 1
6 Alappuzha - ALLP 19:52 19:55 3m 148.8 km 04 Min 1
7 Cherthala - SRTL 20:14 20:15 1m 172.6 km 02 Min 1
8 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 20:55 21:00 5m 206.0 km 07 Min 1
9 Aluva - AWY 21:22 21:24 2m 225.5 km 12 Min 1
10 Thrissur - TCR 22:13 22:16 3m 280.0 km 22 Min 1
11 Palakkad Jn - PGT 00:07 00:10 3m 355.4 km 15 Min 2
12 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 01:30 01:35 5m 411.1 km 21 Min 2
13 Tiruppur - TUP 02:15 02:20 5m 461.6 km 21 Min 2
14 Erode Jn - ED 03:10 03:15 5m 511.9 km 24 Min 2
15 Salem Jn - SA 04:12 04:15 3m 571.6 km 12 Min 2
16 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 05:58 06:00 2m 692.0 km 18 Min 2
17 Katpadi Jn - KPD 07:05 07:25 20m 776.5 km 16 Min 2
18 Perambur - PER 09:10 09:15 5m 900.6 km 28 Min 2
19 Ongole - OGL 13:48 13:50 2m 1193.2 km 15 Min 2
20 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 16:00 16:10 10m 1331.7 km 42 Min 2
21 Rajahmundry - RJY 18:23 18:25 2m 1480.7 km 29 Min 2
22 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 21:25 21:45 20m 1681.3 km - 2
23 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 22:38 22:40 2m 1742.4 km - 2
24 Srikakulam Road - CHE 23:33 23:35 2m 1812.0 km - 2
25 Palasa - PSA 00:48 00:50 2m 1884.9 km - 3
26 Brahmapur - BAM 01:40 01:45 5m 1959.3 km - 3
27 Balugaon - BALU 02:27 02:29 2m 2035.4 km - 3
28 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 03:40 03:50 10m 2106.4 km - 3
29 Bhubaneswar - BBS 04:10 04:15 5m 2125.6 km - 3
30 Cuttack Jn - CTC 05:00 05:05 5m 2153.2 km - 3
31 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 06:00 06:02 2m 2225.4 km - 3
32 Bhadrak - BHC 06:45 06:47 2m 2269.0 km - 3
33 Baleshwar - BLS 07:28 07:30 2m 2331.4 km - 3
34 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 09:05 09:10 5m 2447.5 km - 3
35 Mecheda - MCA 10:01 10:03 2m 2504.3 km - 3
36 Santragachi Jn - SRC 11:16 11:18 2m 2555.2 km - 3
37 Shalimar - SHM 12:10 End - 2559.9 km - 3
Shalimar Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 12:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 22641 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

SHALIMAR SF EXP 22641 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 43:15 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 22641 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 22641 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 07:05 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  3. Tiruppur (TUP)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Perambur (PER)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  7. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  8. Brahmapur (BAM)
  9. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  10. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  11. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  12. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VANCHINAD EXP (16304)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC GUV EXP (16342)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Guruvayur (GUV) , Guruvayur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from?

22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs ?

22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP runs on Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22641 SHALIMAR SF EXP train Click IRCTC