22631 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madurai Jn MDU
11:55
1 0.0
Kodaikanal Road KQN 12:24
1m 12:25
1 40.2
Dindigul Jn DG 12:50
5m 12:55
1 62.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 14:05
10m 14:15
1 156.7
Srirangam SRGM 14:34
1m 14:35
1 168.4
Ariyalur ALU 15:14
1m 15:15
1 226.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 16:13
2m 16:15
1 280.0
Villupuram Jn VM 17:05
5m 17:10
1 334.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:43
2m 18:45
1 437.7
Tambaram TBM 19:14
1m 19:15
1 468.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:45
15m 20:00
1 493.2
Sullurupeta SPE 21:59
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 22:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 580.2
Gudur Jn GDR 23:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 635.2
Nellore NLR 23:49
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 23:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 673.6
Ongole OGL 01:14
Average Delay: (13 min)
1m 01:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 790.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 03:50
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 03:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 928.8
Khammam KMT 05:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 05:17
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 1028.0
Warangal WL 06:43
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2m 06:45
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 1135.5
Ramagundam RDM 08:09
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1236.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 09:24
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 09:25
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 1308.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 11:25
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 1378.7
Chandrapur CD 11:48
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
11m 11:59
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 1392.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 14:50
Average Delay: (17 Min min)
5m 14:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
2 1587.2
Itarsi Jn ET 20:00
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 20:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 1885.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 22:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
10m 22:30
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 1977.4
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 22:57
1m 22:58
2 1987.6
Sehore SEH 23:24
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 23:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 2016.0
Shujalpur SJP 00:06
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 00:07
Average Delay: (18 min)
3 2057.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 02:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2160.9
Nagda Jn NAD 03:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
25m 03:45
Average Delay: (3 min)
3 2216.3
Shamgarh SGZ 04:39
Average Delay: (23 min)
1m 04:40
Average Delay: (23 min)
3 2308.1
Kota Jn KOTA 06:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
10m 06:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
3 2441.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 08:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
15m 08:15
Average Delay: (1 min)
3 2549.6
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 09:27
Average Delay: (17 min)
1m 09:28
Average Delay: (17 min)
3 2615.4
Durgapura DPA 10:17
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 10:18
Average Delay: (22 min)
3 2674.0
Jaipur Jn JP 10:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 10:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 2681.4
Phulera Jn FL 12:15
Average Delay: (15 Min min)
2m 12:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2736.1
Makrana Jn MKN 13:10
Average Delay: (32 Min min)
1m 13:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2800.9
Degana Jn DNA 13:46
Average Delay: (11 min)
3m 13:49
Average Delay: (11 min)
3 2844.6
Nagaur NGO 15:10
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
5m 15:15
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
3 2944.0
Nokha NOK 15:52
Average Delay: (40 min)
1m 15:53
Average Delay: (45 min)
3 2995.7
Bikaner Jn BKN 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3059.9

About Train 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP

Train 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Thursday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 11:55 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 17:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 22631 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 22631 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 53:50 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 22631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD). Train 22631 arrives at Nagda Jn at 03:20 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  4. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  5. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Chandrapur (CD)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  13. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  14. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  15. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  16. Nagaur (NGO)


22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP starts from?

22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs ?

22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP train is 25 minutes at Nagda Jn(NAD)

Top Train Routes related to 22631 MDU-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP