2262 Train Route

2262 - DBG FESTIVAL SPL
Change
Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NEW DELHI - NDLS Start 23:55 0 0 km - 1
2 GOVINDPURI - GOY 05:25 05:30 05:00 435 km - 2
3 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 08:15 08:25 10:00 631 km - 2
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 11:45 11:55 10:00 784 km - 2
5 BUXAR - BXR 13:15 13:17 02:00 878 km - 2
6 ARA JN - ARA 14:15 14:17 02:00 946 km - 2
7 DANAPUR - DNR 14:50 14:52 02:00 986 km - 2
8 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 15:15 15:25 10:00 992 km - 2
9 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 16:10 16:15 05:00 1012 km - 2
10 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 17:15 17:20 05:00 1066 km - 2
11 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 18:10 18:40 30:00 1118 km - 2
12 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 19:45 End 0 1155 km - 2
Dbg Festival Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL runs from Haldibari(HDB) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Friday. Train departs from Haldibari(HDB) at 23:55 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 19:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 2262 from Haldibari(HDB) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

DBG FESTIVAL SPL 2262 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 19:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 2262 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 2262 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 18:10 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL

  • HDB KOAA SF EXP (12364)

    Train starts from Haldibari (HDB) , Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • HDB NJP PASS SPL (5750)

    Train starts from Haldibari (HDB) , Haldibari to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) , Siliguri. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DARJEELING MAIL (12344)

    Train starts from Haldibari (HDB) , Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HDB KOAA SF EXP (12364)

    Train starts from Haldibari (HDB) , Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL starts from Haldibari(HDB)

How many days in a week 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL train is 30:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2262 DBG FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC