22487 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RDP ANVT LINK EX Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Radhikapur RDP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kaliyaganj KAJ 20:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
RaiGanj RGJ 20:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 32.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 53.5
Salmari SRI 21:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 63.2
Sonaili SI 21:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 75.6
Katihar Jn KIR 22:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
50m 23:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 92.4
Naugachia NNA 00:02
2m 00:04
2 149.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 00:56
2m 00:58
2 216.8
Begusarai BGS 01:30
2m 01:32
2 256.9
Barauni Jn BJU 02:00
10m 02:10
2 272.2
Patliputra Jn PPTA 05:15
10m 05:25
2 380.4
Danapur DNR 05:41
2m 05:43
2 386.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 07:42
2m 07:44
2 530.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:14
15m 09:29
2 588.0
Mirzapur MZP 10:32
2m 10:34
2 651.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 11:50
5m 11:55
2 740.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:15
10m 14:25
2 935.1
Tundla Jn TDL 17:07
2m 17:09
2 1166.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1244.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:20
2m 20:22
2 1350.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 21:00

2 1363.1

About Train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX

Train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Radhikapur(RDP) at 20:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22487 from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

RDP ANVT LINK EX 22487 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 25:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 22487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 22487 arrives at Katihar Jn at 22:25 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RaiGanj (RGJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX FAQ

From which station train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX starts from?

22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX starts from Radhikapur(RDP)

How many days in a week 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs ?

22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX train is 50 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX

For more information on 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX train Click IRCTC