22487 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RDP-KIR EXPRESS Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Radhikapur RDP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Kaliyaganj KAJ 20:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 12.1
RaiGanj RGJ 20:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 20:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 32.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 20:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 53.5
Salmari SRI 21:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 63.2
Sonaili SI 21:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 75.6
Katihar Jn KIR 22:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
50m 23:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 92.4
Naugachia NNA 00:02
Average Delay: (2:32 min)
2m 00:04
Average Delay: (2:32 min)
2 149.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 00:56
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 00:58
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 216.8
Begusarai BGS 01:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 01:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 256.9
Barauni Jn BJU 02:00
10m 02:10
2 272.2
Patliputra Jn PPTA 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 380.4
Danapur DNR 05:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 386.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 07:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 530.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:14
15m 09:29
2 588.0
Mirzapur MZP 10:32
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 10:34
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 651.1
Allahabad Jn ALD 11:50
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
5m 11:55
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
2 740.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
10m 14:25
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 935.0
Tundla Jn TDL 17:07
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 17:09
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1166.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1244.4
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:20
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 20:22
Average Delay: (44 min)
2 1350.4
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1362.9

About Train 22487 RDP-KIR EXPRESS

Train 22487 RDP-KIR EXPRESS runs from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Radhikapur(RDP) at 20:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22487 from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

RDP-KIR EXPRESS 22487 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 25:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 22487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 22487 arrives at Katihar Jn at 22:25 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RaiGanj (RGJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  6. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


Top Train Routes