22487 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RDP ANVT LINK EX Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RADHIKAPUR RDP Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 20:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0
KALIYAGANJ KAJ 20:13
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13
RAIGANJ RGJ 20:32
Average Delay: (- min)
05:00 20:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 33
BARSOI JN BOE 20:55
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 20:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 54
SALMARI SRI 21:13
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 21:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63
SONAILI SI 21:50
Average Delay: (- min)
02:00 21:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:25
Average Delay: (- min)
50:00 23:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 93
NAUGACHIA NNA 00:03
01:00 00:04
2 150
KHAGARIA JN KGG 00:57
01:00 00:58
2 216
BEGU SARAI BGS 01:30
02:00 01:32
2 257
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 05:15
10:00 05:25
2 381
DANAPUR DNR 05:41
02:00 05:43
2 387
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 07:42
02:00 07:44
2 531
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:14
15:00 09:29
2 589
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:31
02:00 10:33
2 652
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 11:50
05:00 11:55
2 741
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:15
10:00 14:25
2 936
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:07
03:00 17:10
2 1165
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:20
02:00 20:22
2 1349
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 21:00
0 Destination
2 1362

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX

Train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Radhikapur(RDP) at 20:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 22487 from Radhikapur(RDP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

RDP ANVT LINK EX 22487 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Radhikapur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 25:0 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 22487 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR). Train 22487 arrives at KATIHAR JN at 22:25 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX FAQ

From which station train 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX starts from?

22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX starts from Radhikapur(RDP)

How many days in a week 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs ?

22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX train is 50:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX

For more information on 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX train Click IRCTC