22486 Train Route

22486 - MOGA INTERCITY
Change
Moga to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Moga - MOGA Start 16:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jagraon - JGN 16:47 16:49 2m 29.0 km - 1
3 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 17:37 18:05 28m 68.7 km - 1
4 Dhuri Jn - DUI 18:58 19:00 2m 130.8 km - 1
5 Sangrur - SAG 19:12 19:14 2m 146.9 km - 1
6 Lehra Gaga - LHA 19:40 19:42 2m 181.1 km - 1
7 Jakhal Jn - JHL 20:11 20:13 2m 197.4 km - 1
8 Tohana - TUN 20:24 20:26 2m 209.6 km - 1
9 Narwana Jn - NRW 20:45 20:47 2m 235.5 km - 1
10 Jind Jn - JIND 21:15 21:17 2m 269.4 km - 1
11 Rohtak Jn - ROK 21:56 21:58 2m 326.5 km - 1
12 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 22:26 22:28 2m 366.7 km - 1
13 Shakur Basti - SSB 22:56 22:58 2m 386.1 km - 1
14 New Delhi - NDLS 23:35 End - 397.6 km - 1
Moga Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22486 MOGA INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22486 MOGA INTERCITY runs from Moga(MOGA) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Moga(MOGA) at 16:25 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 22486 from Moga(MOGA) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MOGA INTERCITY 22486 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Moga to New Delhi . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 22486 train route maximum halt time for this train is 28 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22486 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 17:37 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22486 MOGA INTERCITY


22486 MOGA INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 22486 MOGA INTERCITY starts from?

22486 MOGA INTERCITY starts from Moga(MOGA)

How many days in a week 22486 MOGA INTERCITY runs ?

22486 MOGA INTERCITY runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22486 MOGA INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22486 MOGA INTERCITY train is 28 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22486 MOGA INTERCITY train Click IRCTC