22480 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SARBAT DA BHALA Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lohian Khas Jn LNK
15:35
1 0.0
Sultanpur Lodhi SQR 15:41
2m 15:43
1 6.0
Kapurthala KXH 16:06
1m 16:07
1 31.0
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 16:40
5m 16:45
1 51.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 17:55
10m 18:05
1 108.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 19:08
2m 19:10
1 170.7
Sangrur SAG 19:25
2m 19:27
1 186.8
Jakhal Jn JHL 20:13
2m 20:15
1 237.4
Tohana TUN 20:29
2m 20:31
1 249.5
Narwana Jn NRW 20:50
2m 20:52
1 275.5
Jind Jn JIND 21:17
2m 21:19
1 309.3
Rohtak Jn ROK 21:59
2m 22:01
1 366.4
Bahadurgarh BGZ 22:27
2m 22:29
1 406.6
Shakur Basti SSB 22:58
2m 23:00
1 426.0
New Delhi NDLS 23:35

1 437.6

About Train 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA

Train 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:35 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 22480 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

SARBAT DA BHALA 22480 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 22480 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22480 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


22480 SARBAT DA BHALA FAQ

From which station train 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from?

22480 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA runs ?

22480 SARBAT DA BHALA runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA

For more information on 22480 SARBAT DA BHALA train Click IRCTC