22479 Train Route

22479 - SARBAT DA BHALA EXP
Change
New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 07:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Shakur Basti - SSB 07:26 07:28 2m 11.5 km - 1
3 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 07:44 07:46 2m 30.9 km - 1
4 Rohtak Jn - ROK 08:18 08:20 2m 71.1 km - 1
5 Jind Jn - JIND 09:00 09:02 2m 128.2 km - 1
6 Narwana Jn - NRW 09:27 09:29 2m 162.1 km - 1
7 Tohana - TUN 09:49 09:51 2m 188.0 km - 1
8 Jakhal Jn - JHL 10:16 10:18 2m 200.2 km - 1
9 Lehra Gaga - LHA 10:32 10:34 2m 216.5 km - 1
10 Sangrur - SAG 11:00 11:02 2m 250.7 km - 1
11 Dhuri Jn - DUI 11:20 11:22 2m 266.8 km - 1
12 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 12:25 12:35 10m 328.9 km - 1
13 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 13:30 13:40 10m 385.9 km - 1
14 Kapurthala - KXH 13:58 14:00 2m 406.6 km - 1
15 Sultanpur Lodhi - SQR 14:31 14:33 2m 431.5 km - 1
16 Lohian Khas Jn - LNK 14:50 End - 437.6 km - 1
Sarbat Da Bhala Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) on Tuesday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at 14:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 22479 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) .

SARBAT DA BHALA EXP 22479 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Lohian Khas Junction .

In 22479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22479 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:25 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP

  • AADR VANDEBHARAT (22447)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Amb Andaura (AADR) , Amb Andaura. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (14212)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Agra Cantt. (AGC) , AGRA. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AJMER SHATABDI (12015)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP starts from?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP runs ?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA EXP train Click IRCTC