22441 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CKTD-CNB-INTERCITY Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD
15:55
1 0.0
Manikpur Jn MKP 16:30
2m 16:32
1 30.8
Shankargarh SRJ 17:20
1m 17:21
1 85.8
Allahabad Jn ALD 18:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 18:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 130.6
Bharwari BRE 19:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 167.7
Sirathu SRO 19:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 187.5
Khaga KGA 19:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 212.8
Fatehpur FTP 20:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 247.4
Bindki Road BKO 20:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 278.7
Aung AUNG 20:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 284.6
Sirsaul SSL 21:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 302.2
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 21:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 325.0

About Train 22441 CKTD-CNB-INTERCITY

Train 22441 CKTD-CNB-INTERCITY runs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at 15:55 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 22441 from Allahabad Junction(ALD) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

CKTD-CNB-INTERCITY 22441 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 5:45 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 22441 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Allahabad Jn(ALD). Train 22441 arrives at Allahabad Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.