22422 Train Route

22422 - JU DEE EXP
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 10:55 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Gotan - GOTN 11:52 11:54 2m 83.1 km - 1
3 Merta Road Jn - MTD 12:09 12:14 5m 102.9 km 56 Min 1
4 Degana Jn - DNA 12:47 12:50 3m 146.9 km - 1
5 Choti Khatu - CTKT 13:24 13:26 2m 177.2 km 57 Min 1
6 Didwana - DIA 14:02 14:07 5m 212.8 km 43 Min 1
7 Ladnun - LAU 14:29 14:34 5m 243.9 km 36 Min 1
8 Sujangarh - SUJH 14:44 14:49 5m 253.7 km 34 Min 1
9 Parihara - PIH 15:14 15:16 2m 279.9 km - 1
10 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 16:00 16:05 5m 299.6 km - 1
11 Churu Jn - CUR 16:45 16:55 10m 342.5 km - 1
12 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 17:50 17:55 5m 400.3 km - 1
13 Rampura Beri - RMB 18:15 18:17 2m 429.5 km - 1
14 Loharu Jn - LHU 18:40 18:45 5m 450.2 km - 1
15 Satnali - STNL 18:58 19:00 2m 467.3 km - 1
16 Mahendragarh - MHRG 19:19 19:21 2m 491.1 km - 1
17 Rewari Jn - RE 20:20 20:25 5m 541.5 km - 1
18 Pataudi Road - PTRD 20:45 20:47 2m 562.8 km - 1
19 Gurgaon - GGN 21:08 21:10 2m 592.8 km - 1
20 Delhi Cantt - DEC 21:28 21:30 2m 609.8 km - 1
21 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 22:10 End - 619.5 km - 1
Ju Dee Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22422 JU DEE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22422 JU DEE EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 10:55 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 22422 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

JU DEE EXP 22422 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 22422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 22422 arrives at Churu Jn at 16:45 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  2. Didwana (DIA)
  3. Ladnun (LAU)
  4. Sujangarh (SUJH)
  5. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  6. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  7. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  8. Rewari Jn (RE)

Related trains for Train 22422 JU DEE EXP

  • RJSTHN S KRN SPL (2464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • RJSTHN S KRANTI (12464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • JU DEE SF EXP (22481)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JU INDB SF SPL (2459)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Indore Junction Bg (INDB) , Indore. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RJSTHN S KRN SPL (2464)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


22422 JU DEE EXP FAQ

From which station train 22422 JU DEE EXP starts from?

22422 JU DEE EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 22422 JU DEE EXP runs ?

22422 JU DEE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22422 JU DEE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22422 JU DEE EXP train is 10 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22422 JU DEE EXP train Click IRCTC