22188 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INTERCITY EXPRES Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Adhartal ADTL
15:50
1 0.0
Jabalpur Jn JBP 16:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 16:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 8.1
Madan Mahal MML 16:21
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 16:23
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 11.5
Shridham SRID 16:54
Average Delay: (18 min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 61.1
Narsinghpur NU 17:22
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 17:23
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 92.2
Kareli KY 17:34
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 17:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 108.1
Gadarwara GAR 17:54
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 136.6
Pipariya PPI 18:24
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 18:25
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 185.8
Itarsi Jn ET 20:00
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
20m 20:20
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1 253.3
Hoshangabad HBD 20:38
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 20:40
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 271.3
HabibGanj HBJ 21:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 338.9

About Train 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES

Train 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 15:50 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) at 21:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22188 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) .

INTERCITY EXPRES 22188 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal HabibGanj . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Bhopal HabibGanj .

In 22188 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 22188 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 20:00 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)


22188 INTERCITY EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES starts from?

22188 INTERCITY EXPRES starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES runs ?

22188 INTERCITY EXPRES runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES train is 20 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES

For more information on 22188 INTERCITY EXPRES train Click IRCTC