22139 Train Route

22139 - AJNI HUMSAFAR
Change
Pune Junction to Ajni (Nagpur)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 22:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Daund Chord Line - DDCC 23:03 23:05 2m 72.7 km - 1
3 Manmad Jn - MMR 03:35 03:40 5m 308.3 km 25 Min 2
4 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 04:34 04:35 1m 375.6 km 23 Min 2
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 06:10 06:15 5m 492.4 km 22 Min 2
6 Akola Jn - AK 08:38 08:40 2m 631.9 km 09 Min 2
7 Badnera Jn - BD 10:03 10:05 2m 710.9 km 03 Min 2
8 Wardha Jn - WR 11:18 11:20 2m 806.1 km 06 Min 2
9 Ajni - AJNI 12:50 End - 882.0 km - 2
Ajni Humsafar
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ajni (Nagpur)(AJNI) on Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:00 and reaches Ajni (Nagpur)(AJNI) at 12:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22139 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ajni (Nagpur)(AJNI) .

AJNI HUMSAFAR 22139 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Ajni (Nagpur) . It takes total of 14:50 hours journey to reach Ajni (Nagpur) .

In 22139 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 22139 arrives at Manmad Jn at 03:35 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Related trains for Train 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR

  • PUNE AJNI SPL (1189)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PUNE AJNI AC SPL (2239)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • PUNE AJNI AC EX (22123)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI DURONTO (12298)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • PUNE ADI SF EXP (22186)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • PUNE AJNI SPL (1189)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR starts from?

22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR runs ?

22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR train is 5 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22139 AJNI HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC