2196 Train Route

2196 - REWA RKMP SPL
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 REWA - REWA Start 14:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SATNA - STA 15:25 15:30 05:00 50 km 4 min 1
3 MAIHAR - MYR 16:03 16:05 02:00 85 km 3 min 1
4 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 16:55 17:05 10:00 150 km - 1
5 DAMOH - DMO 18:40 18:45 05:00 259 km - 1
6 SAUGOR - SGO 19:45 19:50 05:00 336 km - 1
7 BINA JN - BINA 21:15 21:20 05:00 411 km - 1
8 VIDISHA - BHS 22:20 22:22 02:00 496 km - 1
9 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 23:25 End 0 555 km - 1
Rewa Rkmp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2196 REWA RKMP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2196 REWA RKMP SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 2196 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

REWA RKMP SPL 2196 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 8:55 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 2196 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI MURWARA(KMZ). Train 2196 arrives at KATNI MURWARA at 16:55 and departs at 17:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2196 REWA RKMP SPL

  • M P S KRNTI EXP (12122)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12190)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 2 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM JBP SF EXP (12191)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM JBP SF EXP (22182)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


2196 REWA RKMP SPL FAQ

From which station train 2196 REWA RKMP SPL starts from?

2196 REWA RKMP SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 2196 REWA RKMP SPL runs ?

2196 REWA RKMP SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2196 REWA RKMP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2196 REWA RKMP SPL train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI MURWARA(KMZ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2196 REWA RKMP SPL train Click IRCTC