2173 Train Route

2173 - RKMP REWA SPL
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP Start 22:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Vidisha - BHS 23:08 23:10 2m 59.6 km No Delay 1
3 Bina Jn - BINA 00:20 00:25 5m 144.9 km No Delay 2
4 Saugor - SGO 01:30 01:35 5m 219.5 km - 2
5 Damoh - DMO 02:40 02:45 5m 296.5 km - 2
6 Katni Murwara - KMZ 04:10 04:15 5m 405.7 km - 2
7 Maihar - MYR 05:35 05:37 2m 470.3 km - 2
8 Satna Jn - STA 06:15 06:20 5m 505.8 km - 2
9 Rewa - REWA 07:20 End - 554.9 km - 2
Rkmp Rewa Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2173 RKMP REWA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2173 RKMP REWA SPL runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:15 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2173 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

RKMP REWA SPL 2173 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 2173 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA). Train 2173 arrives at Bina Jn at 00:20 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Saugor (SGO)
  2. Damoh (DMO)
  3. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  4. Satna Jn (STA)

Related trains for Train 2173 RKMP REWA SPL

  • MAHAKOSHAL SPL (2196)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 8 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • M P S KRNTI EXP (12122)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday

  • MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12190)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 2 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM JBP SF EXP (12191)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM JBP SF EXP (22182)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKB SF EXP (22408)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


2173 RKMP REWA SPL FAQ

From which station train 2173 RKMP REWA SPL starts from?

2173 RKMP REWA SPL starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 2173 RKMP REWA SPL runs ?

2173 RKMP REWA SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2173 RKMP REWA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2173 RKMP REWA SPL train is 5 minutes at Bina Jn(BINA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2173 RKMP REWA SPL train Click IRCTC