2184 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PBH-BPL SUF EXP Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pratapgarh Jn PBH
19:10
1 0.0
Amethi AME 19:43
2m 19:45
1 35.1
Jais JAIS 20:11
1m 20:12
1 66.4
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 20:43
2m 20:45
1 95.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 22:35
10m 22:45
1 173.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:05
5m 00:10
2 245.0
Orai ORAI 01:38
2m 01:40
2 351.4
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 03:35
10m 03:45
2 465.3
Lalitpur Jn LAR 05:05
2m 05:07
2 555.7
Bina Jn BINA 06:15
5m 06:20
2 618.5
Vidisha BHS 07:18
2m 07:20
2 703.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 08:35

2 757.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP

Train 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP runs from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Monday. Train departs from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) at 19:10 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 08:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 2184 from Partapgarh Junction(PBH) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

PBH-BPL SUF EXP 2184 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 13:25 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 2184 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 2184 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:35 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)


2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP starts from?

2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP starts from Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

How many days in a week 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP runs ?

2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP

For more information on 2184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP train Click IRCTC