2174 Train Route

2174 - REWA RKMP SPL
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 REWA - REWA Start 18:50 0 0 km - 1
2 SATNA - STA 19:55 20:00 05:00 50 km - 1
3 MAIHAR - MYR 20:28 20:30 02:00 85 km - 1
4 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 21:50 21:55 05:00 150 km - 1
5 DAMOH - DMO 23:28 23:30 02:00 259 km - 1
6 SAUGOR - SGO 00:38 00:40 02:00 336 km - 2
7 BINA JN - BINA 01:55 02:00 05:00 411 km No Delay 2
8 VIDISHA - BHS 03:00 03:02 02:00 496 km 2 min 2
9 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 04:30 End 0 555 km - 2
Rewa Rkmp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2174 REWA RKMP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2174 REWA RKMP SPL runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) on Tuesday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:50 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 04:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 2174 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) .

REWA RKMP SPL 2174 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin .

In 2174 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at SATNA(STA). Train 2174 arrives at SATNA at 19:55 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2174 REWA RKMP SPL

  • MP SAMPRK KRNTI (12121)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MAHAKAUSHAL EXP (12189)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP NZM SF EXP (12192)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP NZM SF EXP (22181)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2174 REWA RKMP SPL FAQ

From which station train 2174 REWA RKMP SPL starts from?

2174 REWA RKMP SPL starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 2174 REWA RKMP SPL runs ?

2174 REWA RKMP SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2174 REWA RKMP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2174 REWA RKMP SPL train is 05:00 minutes at SATNA(STA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2174 REWA RKMP SPL train Click IRCTC