2167 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source
0 22:45
1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 23:27
3:00 23:30
1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 02:10
5:00 02:15
2 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45
5:00 05:50
2 428
KHANDWA KNW 08:17
3:00 08:20
2 552
ITARSI JN ET 10:40
10:00 10:50
2 735
JABALPUR JBP 14:15
10:00 14:25
2 980
KATNI KTE 15:50
5:00 15:55
2 1071
SATNA STA 17:55
5:00 18:00
2 1169
MANIKPUR JN MKP 19:20
2:00 19:22
2 1247
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 21:10
2:00 21:12
2 1338
VARANASI JN BSB 01:25
10:00 01:35
3 1494
BANARAS BSBS 01:55
0 Destination
3 1497

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP

Train 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:45 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 01:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 2167 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP 2167 train passes through 13 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 27:10 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 2167 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK). Train 2167 arrives at NASIK ROAD at 02:10 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  2. KATNI (KTE)
  3. SATNA (STA)


2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP starts from?

2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP runs ?

2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK)

Top Train Routes related to 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP

For more information on 2167 LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP train Click IRCTC

LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1497 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to BANARAS(BSBS)

LTT(T)-MUV SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to BANARAS(BSBS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)