2164 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS LTT EXPRESS Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR CHENNAI CTL MAS
0 18:20
1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 19:18
02:00 19:20
1 69
TIRUTTANI TRT 19:38
02:00 19:40
1 83
PUTTUR PUT 20:08
02:00 20:10
1 115
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:48
02:00 20:50
1 141
KODURU KOU 21:29
01:00 21:30
1 182
RAZAMPETA RJP 21:59
01:00 22:00
1 216
CUDDAPAH HX 22:43
02:00 22:45
1 266
YERRAGUNTLA YA 23:19
01:00 23:20
1 305
TADIPATRI TU 00:19
01:00 00:20
2 375
GOOTY GY 00:59
01:00 01:00
2 423
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 01:40
05:00 01:45
2 451
ADONI AD 02:29
01:00 02:30
2 503
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 03:04
01:00 03:05
2 544
RAICHUR RC 03:28
02:00 03:30
2 572
SAIDAPUR SADP 04:09
01:00 04:10
2 617
YADGIR YG 04:24
01:00 04:25
2 641
WADI WADI 05:30
05:00 05:35
2 679
KALABURAGI KLBG 06:17
03:00 06:20
2 716
SOLAPUR JN SUR 07:40
05:00 07:45
2 829
PUNE JN PUNE 11:45
05:00 11:50
2 1092
KALYAN JN KYN 14:17
03:00 14:20
2 1231
THANE TNA 14:37
03:00 14:40
2 1251
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 15:40
0
2 1268

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS

Train 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 18:20 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 15:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 2164 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

MAS LTT EXPRESS 2164 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 21:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 2164 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL). Train 2164 arrives at GUNTAKAL JN at 01:40 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS starts from?

2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS runs ?

2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS

For more information on 2164 MAS LTT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC