11074 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS Chennai Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
15:50
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:48
2m 16:50
1 68.6
Renigunta Jn RU 18:33
2m 18:35
1 136.8
Kadapa HX 20:23
2m 20:25
1 262.2
Yerraguntla Jn YA 20:59
1m 21:00
1 301.5
Gooty Jn GY 22:44
1m 22:45
1 418.4
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:25
5m 23:30
1 446.8
Adoni AD 00:19
1m 00:20
2 499.0
Mantralayam Road MALM 00:54
1m 00:55
2 539.7
Raichur Jn RC 01:18
2m 01:20
2 568.6
Yadgir YG 02:19
1m 02:20
2 637.2
Wadi Jn WADI 03:20
5m 03:25
2 676.2
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 03:57
3m 04:00
2 713.0
Solapur SUR 06:35
5m 06:40
2 826.0
Pune Jn PUNE 11:00
5m 11:05
2 1088.4
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:22
3m 13:25
2 1226.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 14:25

2 1261.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS

Train 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:50 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 11074 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS 11074 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 22:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 11074 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 23:25 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Pune Jn (PUNE)


11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS starts from?

11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS runs ?

11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS

For more information on 11074 CHENNAI - LTT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC