20971 Train Route

20971 - UDZ SHM EXP
Change
Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 UDAIPUR CITY - UDZ Source 01:05 0 0 km - 1
2 RANAPRATAPNAGAR - RPZ 01:12 01:14 02:00 5 km - 1
3 MAVLI JN - MVJ 01:46 01:48 02:00 43 km - 1
4 CHANDERIYA - CNA 03:10 03:15 05:00 117 km - 1
5 BUNDI - BUDI 04:48 04:50 02:00 243 km - 1
6 KOTA JN - KOTA 05:30 05:50 20:00 281 km - 1
7 BARAN - BAZ 06:43 06:45 02:00 347 km - 1
8 GUNA - GUNA 09:15 09:25 10:00 465 km - 1
9 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 09:56 09:58 02:00 509 km - 1
10 BINA MALKHEDI - MAKR 11:53 11:55 02:00 585 km - 1
11 SAUGOR - SGO 12:50 12:55 05:00 656 km - 1
12 DAMOH - DMO 13:58 14:00 02:00 733 km - 1
13 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 15:45 15:55 10:00 842 km - 1
14 SHAHDOL - SDL 18:15 18:20 05:00 968 km - 1
15 ANUPPUR JN - APR 18:56 19:01 05:00 1009 km - 1
16 PENDRA ROAD - PND 19:38 19:40 02:00 1059 km - 1
17 BILASPUR JN - BSP 21:35 21:50 15:00 1160 km - 1
18 CHAMPA JN - CPH 22:35 22:40 05:00 1213 km - 1
19 RAIGARH - RIG 23:43 23:48 05:00 1292 km - 1
20 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 01:05 01:10 05:00 1364 km - 2
21 ROURKELA - ROU 02:25 02:33 08:00 1465 km - 2
22 CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 04:00 04:05 05:00 1566 km - 2
23 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 04:55 05:03 08:00 1629 km - 2
24 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:20 07:25 05:00 1763 km - 2
25 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:01 09:03 02:00 1871 km - 2
26 SHALIMAR - SHM 09:35 Destination 0 1876 km - 2
Udz Shm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20971 UDZ SHM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20971 UDZ SHM EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) on Saturday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 01:05 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 20971 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) .

UDZ SHM EXP 20971 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar . It takes total of 32:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Shalimar .

In 20971 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KOTA JN(KOTA). Train 20971 arrives at KOTA JN at 05:30 and departs at 05:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20971 UDZ SHM EXP

  • UDZ GHY SPL (5615)

    Train starts from Guwahati (UDZ) , Guwahati to Guwahati (GHY) , Silchar. Total duration is 57 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


20971 UDZ SHM EXP FAQ

From which station train 20971 UDZ SHM EXP starts from?

20971 UDZ SHM EXP starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 20971 UDZ SHM EXP runs ?

20971 UDZ SHM EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20971 UDZ SHM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20971 UDZ SHM EXP train is 20:00 minutes at KOTA JN(KOTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20971 UDZ SHM EXP train Click IRCTC