20890 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
16:10
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 16:30
2m 16:32
1 9.8
Nellore NLR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 131.6
Ongole OGL 19:53
2m 19:55
1 248.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 22:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 386.8
Rajahmundry RJY 01:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 01:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 535.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 05:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 05:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 736.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 06:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 797.5
Bhubaneswar BBS 11:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 12:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1180.8
Cuttack Jn CTC 12:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1208.5
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1502.7
Howrah Jn HWH 18:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1617.7

About Train 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

Train 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 16:10 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 20890 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS 20890 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 26:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 20890 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 20890 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 05:15 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)