2078 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAN SHATABDI Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA
15:20
1 0.0
New Guntur NGNT 15:55
1m 15:56
1 30.1
Tenali Jn TEL 16:28
2m 16:30
1 55.1
Chirala CLX 17:13
2m 17:15
1 112.7
Ongole OGL 17:53
2m 17:55
1 162.1
Kavali KVZ 18:38
2m 18:40
1 228.0
Nellore NLR 19:18
2m 19:20
1 278.8
Gudur Jn GDR 20:03
2m 20:05
1 317.2
Nayadupeta NYP 20:28
2m 20:30
1 345.0
Sullurupeta SPE 20:48
2m 20:50
1 372.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 22:40

1 454.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2078 JAN SHATABDI

Train 2078 JAN SHATABDI runs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 15:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 2078 from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

JAN SHATABDI 2078 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 2078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL). Train 2078 arrives at Tenali Jn at 16:28 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2078 JAN SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 2078 JAN SHATABDI starts from?

2078 JAN SHATABDI starts from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

How many days in a week 2078 JAN SHATABDI runs ?

2078 JAN SHATABDI runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2078 JAN SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2078 JAN SHATABDI train is 2 minutes at Tenali Jn(TEL)

Top Train Routes related to 2078 JAN SHATABDI

For more information on 2078 JAN SHATABDI train Click IRCTC