20632 Train Route

20632 - TVC MAQ VB EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 16:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:53 16:55 2m 64.6 km - 1
3 Alappuzha - ALLP 17:55 17:57 2m 148.8 km - 1
4 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 18:42 18:45 3m 206.0 km - 1
5 Thrissur - TCR 19:56 19:58 2m 280.0 km - 1
6 Shoranur Jn - SRR 20:30 20:32 2m 313.1 km - 1
7 Tirur - TIR 21:02 21:04 2m 358.0 km - 1
8 Kozhikode Main - CLT 21:32 21:34 2m 399.3 km - 1
9 Kannur - CAN 22:36 22:38 2m 488.3 km - 1
10 Kasaragod - KGQ 23:46 23:48 2m 574.4 km - 1
11 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 00:40 End - 620.3 km - 2
Tvc Maq Vb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:05 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 20632 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

TVC MAQ VB EXP 20632 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 8:35 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 20632 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS). Train 20632 arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 18:42 and departs at 18:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP

  • TVC MAQ EXPRESS (6604)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 6 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC MAQ EXPRESS (6629)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANGALORE EXP (16347)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MALABAR EXPRESS (16629)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP FAQ

From which station train 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP starts from?

20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP runs ?

20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP train is 3 minutes at Ernakulam Jn(ERS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20632 TVC MAQ VB EXP train Click IRCTC