20490 Train Route

20490 - MTJ BME SF
Change
Mathura Junction to Barmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mathura Jn - MTJ Start 15:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bhuteshwar - BTSR 15:52 15:54 2m 2.7 km - 1
3 Goverdhan - GDO 16:14 16:16 2m 26.0 km - 1
4 Deeg - DEEG 16:31 16:33 2m 41.2 km - 1
5 Bedham - BEDM 16:45 16:47 2m 53.3 km - 1
6 Brij Nagar - BINR 17:00 17:02 2m 65.7 km - 1
7 Govind Garh - GVH 17:15 17:17 2m 77.7 km - 1
8 Ramgarh - RAH 17:34 17:36 2m 97.8 km - 1
9 Alwar Jn - AWR 18:15 18:18 3m 123.1 km - 1
10 Rajgarh - RHG 18:46 18:48 2m 159.3 km - 1
11 Baswa - BU 19:00 19:02 2m 171.4 km - 1
12 Bandikui Jn - BKI 19:14 19:16 2m 184.0 km - 1
13 Dausa - DO 19:38 19:40 2m 212.7 km - 1
14 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 20:14 20:16 2m 263.3 km - 1
15 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 20:23 20:25 2m 268.8 km - 1
16 Jaipur Jn - JP 20:45 20:55 10m 274.2 km - 1
17 Phulera Jn - FL 21:48 21:50 2m 328.9 km - 1
18 Kuchaman City - KMNC 22:27 22:29 2m 379.8 km - 1
19 Makrana Jn - MKN 22:42 22:45 3m 393.7 km - 1
20 Degana Jn - DNA 23:16 23:19 3m 437.4 km - 1
21 Ren - REN 23:40 23:42 2m 464.1 km - 1
22 Merta Road Jn - MTD 00:05 00:10 5m 481.4 km - 2
23 Gotan - GOTN 00:28 00:30 2m 501.2 km - 2
24 Jodhpur - JU 01:40 01:55 15m 584.3 km - 2
25 Luni Jn - LUNI 02:37 02:40 3m 616.3 km - 2
26 Samdari Jn - SMR 03:10 03:15 5m 664.0 km - 2
27 Balotra - BLT 03:42 03:47 5m 696.9 km - 2
28 Baytu - BUT 04:33 04:35 2m 746.9 km - 2
29 Utarlai - UTL 05:10 05:12 2m 782.4 km - 2
30 Barmer - BME 05:50 End - 793.0 km - 2
Mtj Bme Sf
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20490 MTJ BME SF: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20490 MTJ BME SF runs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Barmer(BME) on Monday. Train departs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 15:45 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 20490 from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Barmer(BME) .

MTJ BME SF 20490 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Barmer . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 20490 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 20490 arrives at Jodhpur at 01:40 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  4. Balotra (BLT)

Related trains for Train 20490 MTJ BME SF

  • MTJ HWH SF SPL (2178)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MTJ CPR SF SPL (5118)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MTJ BNW EXP (14726)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 7 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MTJ CPR SF EXP (22532)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday


20490 MTJ BME SF FAQ

From which station train 20490 MTJ BME SF starts from?

20490 MTJ BME SF starts from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

How many days in a week 20490 MTJ BME SF runs ?

20490 MTJ BME SF runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20490 MTJ BME SF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20490 MTJ BME SF train is 15 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20490 MTJ BME SF train Click IRCTC