20471 Train Route

20471 - BKN PURI EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to PURI
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BIKANER JN - BKN Start 19:50 0 0 km - 1
2 NOKHA - NOK 20:40 20:42 02:00 65 km - 1
3 NAGAUR - NGO 21:10 21:15 05:00 116 km - 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 22:00 22:03 03:00 173 km - 1
5 DEGANA JN - DNA 22:34 22:37 03:00 218 km - 1
6 MAKRANA JN - MKN 23:06 23:09 03:00 262 km - 1
7 PHULERA JN - FL 00:38 00:40 02:00 327 km - 2
8 JAIPUR - JP 01:25 01:35 10:00 382 km - 2
9 DURGAPURA - DPA 01:47 01:50 03:00 389 km - 2
10 BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 02:30 02:32 02:00 448 km - 2
11 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 03:40 03:55 15:00 513 km - 2
12 SOGARIA - SGAC 05:25 05:35 10:00 621 km - 2
13 BARAN - BAZ 06:28 06:30 02:00 687 km - 2
14 GUNA - GUNA 08:55 09:05 10:00 805 km - 2
15 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 09:36 09:38 02:00 850 km - 2
16 MUNGAOLI - MNV 10:09 10:11 02:00 895 km - 2
17 SAUGOR - SGO 12:25 12:30 05:00 996 km - 2
18 DAMOH - DMO 13:33 13:35 02:00 1073 km - 2
19 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 15:40 15:50 10:00 1183 km - 2
20 SHAHDOL - SDL 18:18 18:20 02:00 1308 km - 2
21 ANUPPUR JN - APR 18:56 19:01 05:00 1349 km - 2
22 PENDRA ROAD - PND 19:42 19:44 02:00 1399 km - 2
23 BILASPUR JN - BSP 21:35 21:50 15:00 1500 km - 2
24 RAIGARH - RIG 23:46 23:48 02:00 1633 km - 2
25 JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR 01:10 01:15 05:00 1706 km - 3
26 SAMBALPUR - SBP 02:05 02:25 20:00 1754 km - 3
27 RAIRAKHOL - RAIR 03:25 03:27 02:00 1825 km - 3
28 ANGUL - ANGL 05:10 05:12 02:00 1910 km - 3
29 TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 05:20 05:22 02:00 1922 km - 3
30 DHENKANAL - DNKL 06:05 06:07 02:00 1971 km - 3
31 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:25 07:30 05:00 2033 km - 3
32 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:50 07:55 05:00 2052 km - 3
33 PURI - PURI 09:30 End 0 2096 km - 3
Bkn Puri Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20471 BKN PURI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20471 BKN PURI EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to PURI(PURI) on Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 19:50 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 09:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 20471 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to PURI(PURI) .

BKN PURI EXP 20471 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to PURI . It takes total of 37:40 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 20471 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at SAMBALPUR(SBP). Train 20471 arrives at SAMBALPUR at 02:05 and departs at 02:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20471 BKN PURI EXP

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20471 BKN PURI EXP FAQ

From which station train 20471 BKN PURI EXP starts from?

20471 BKN PURI EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 20471 BKN PURI EXP runs ?

20471 BKN PURI EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20471 BKN PURI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20471 BKN PURI EXP train is 20:00 minutes at SAMBALPUR(SBP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20471 BKN PURI EXP train Click IRCTC