20112 Train Route

20112 - KONKAN KANYA EXP
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madgaon Jn - MAO Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Karmali - KRMI 18:30 18:32 2m 28.7 km - 1
3 Thivim - THVM 18:52 18:54 2m 46.1 km - 1
4 Pernem - PERN 19:06 19:08 2m 57.0 km - 1
5 Sawantwadi Road - SWV 19:30 19:32 2m 75.6 km - 1
6 Kudal - KUDL 19:52 19:54 2m 96.4 km - 1
7 Sindhudurg - SNDD 20:04 20:06 2m 107.0 km - 1
8 Kankavali - KKW 20:24 20:26 2m 124.7 km - 1
9 Vaibhavwadi Road - VBW 20:56 20:58 2m 155.8 km - 1
10 Rajapur Road - RAJP 21:16 21:18 2m 172.4 km - 1
11 Vilavade - VID 21:36 21:38 2m 189.1 km - 1
12 Ratnagiri - RN 22:55 23:00 5m 236.1 km - 1
13 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 23:34 23:36 2m 269.0 km - 1
14 Chiplun - CHI 00:16 00:18 2m 311.5 km - 2
15 Khed - KHED 00:44 00:46 2m 341.1 km - 2
16 Panvel Jn - PNVL 03:55 04:00 5m 514.3 km - 2
17 Thane - TNA 04:42 04:45 3m 547.2 km - 2
18 Dadar Ctrl - DR 05:12 05:15 3m 571.5 km - 2
19 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 05:40 End - 580.5 km - 2
Konkan Kanya Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 18:00 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 20112 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

KONKAN KANYA EXP 20112 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 20112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 20112 arrives at Ratnagiri at 22:55 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Panvel Jn (PNVL)

Related trains for Train 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP

  • FESTIVAL SPECIAL (1112)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT JANSHTABDI (12052)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT TEJAS EXP (22120)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT VANDEBHARAT (22230)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , Mumbai. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • MAO ADI SPECIAL (9411)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (MAO) , Ahmedabad to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Lucknow. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOA SMPRK K SPL (4563)

    Train starts from Goa (MAO) , Goa to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from?

20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs ?

20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20112 KONKAN KANYA EXP train Click IRCTC