22120 Train Route

22120 - CSMT TEJAS EXP
Change
Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madgaon Jn - MAO Start 15:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Karmali - KRMI 16:05 16:07 2m 28.7 km 29 Min 1
3 Kudal - KUDL 17:02 17:04 2m 96.4 km 28 Min 1
4 Ratnagiri - RN 18:55 19:00 5m 236.1 km 22 Min 1
5 Chiplun - CHI 20:10 20:12 2m 311.5 km 44 Min 1
6 Panvel Jn - PNVL 22:25 22:27 2m 514.3 km 30 Min 1
7 Thane - TNA 23:05 23:07 2m 547.2 km - 1
8 Dadar Ctrl - DR 23:30 23:32 2m 571.5 km 47 Min 1
9 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 23:55 End - 580.5 km 30 Min 1
Csmt Tejas Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP runs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 15:35 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 22120 from Madgaon Junction(MAO) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

CSMT TEJAS EXP 22120 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Madgaon Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 22120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 22120 arrives at Ratnagiri at 18:55 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP

  • JANSHATABDI SPL (1152)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MANDOVI EXPRESS (10104)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (10112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT JANSHTABDI (12052)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONKAN KANYA EXP (20112)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT VANDEBHARAT (22230)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • GOA SMPRK K (12449)

    Train starts from GOA (MAO) , GOA to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 30 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP FAQ

From which station train 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP starts from?

22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP starts from Madgaon Junction(MAO)

How many days in a week 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP runs ?

22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22120 CSMT TEJAS EXP train Click IRCTC