19808 Train Route

19808 - HSR KOTA EXP
Change
Hisar to Kota Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hisar Jn - HSR Start 17:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Siwani - SWNI 18:18 18:20 2m 30.2 km - 1
3 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 19:00 19:25 25m 69.9 km - 1
4 Loharu Jn - LHU 20:10 20:15 5m 119.8 km - 1
5 Surajgarh - SRGH 20:35 20:37 2m 137.0 km - 1
6 Chirawa - CRWA 20:48 20:50 2m 148.5 km - 1
7 Jhunjhunu - JJN 21:11 21:13 2m 177.5 km - 1
8 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 21:33 21:35 2m 203.9 km - 1
9 Nawalgarh - NWH 21:45 21:47 2m 214.5 km - 1
10 Sikar Jn - SIKR 22:15 22:20 5m 242.0 km - 1
11 Palsana - PLSN 22:42 22:44 2m 269.4 km - 1
12 Ringas Jn - RGS 23:06 23:10 4m 292.1 km - 1
13 Chomun Samod - COM 23:32 23:34 2m 323.8 km - 1
14 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 00:02 00:04 2m 348.8 km - 2
15 Jaipur Jn - JP 00:25 00:35 10m 352.3 km 04 Min 2
16 Durgapura - DPA 00:47 00:50 3m 359.7 km 07 Min 2
17 Sanganer - SNGN 00:58 01:00 2m 364.5 km 10 Min 2
18 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 01:37 01:39 2m 418.3 km 20 Min 2
19 Isarda - ISA 01:58 02:00 2m 444.2 km 20 Min 2
20 Chauth ka Barwara - CKB 02:14 02:16 2m 462.1 km 20 Min 2
21 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 03:10 03:25 15m 484.1 km 39 Min 2
22 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 03:48 03:50 2m 520.5 km 47 Min 2
23 Lakheri - LKE 03:58 04:00 2m 531.4 km 44 Min 2
24 Kapren - KPZ 04:18 04:20 2m 558.6 km - 2
25 Kota Jn - KOTA 05:15 End - 592.0 km - 2
Hsr Kota Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19808 HSR KOTA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19808 HSR KOTA EXP runs from Hisar(HSR) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Hisar(HSR) at 17:55 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19808 from Hisar(HSR) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

HSR KOTA EXP 19808 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Kota Junction . It takes total of 11:20 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 19808 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 19808 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 19:00 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  2. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

Related trains for Train 19808 HSR KOTA EXP

  • HSR KOTA EXP (19814)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • HSR BDTS S F SPL (9216)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


19808 HSR KOTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19808 HSR KOTA EXP starts from?

19808 HSR KOTA EXP starts from Hisar(HSR)

How many days in a week 19808 HSR KOTA EXP runs ?

19808 HSR KOTA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19808 HSR KOTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19808 HSR KOTA EXP train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19808 HSR KOTA EXP train Click IRCTC