19802 Train Route

19802 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Kota Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 15:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 16:03 16:05 2m 38.8 km - 1
3 Maksi Jn - MKC 16:58 17:00 2m 75.1 km - 1
4 Shajapur - SFY 17:25 17:27 2m 102.9 km - 1
5 Sarangpur - SFW 17:48 17:50 2m 130.2 km - 1
6 Pachor Road - PFR 18:14 18:16 2m 162.2 km - 1
7 Biyavra Rajgarh - BRRG 18:40 18:42 2m 191.5 km - 1
8 Chachaura Binaganj - CBK 19:06 19:08 2m 221.9 km - 1
9 Kumbhraj - KHRJ 19:26 19:27 1m 244.5 km - 1
10 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 20:20 20:35 15m 268.6 km - 1
11 Chhabra Gugor - CAG 21:05 21:07 2m 307.8 km - 1
12 Salpura - SYL 21:19 21:21 2m 323.4 km - 1
13 Baran - BAZ 21:48 21:50 2m 366.5 km - 1
14 Antah - ATH 22:13 22:15 2m 388.2 km - 1
15 Kota Jn - KOTA 23:25 End - 432.8 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19802 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19802 INTERCITY EXP runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 15:35 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 19802 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

INTERCITY EXP 19802 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Kota Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 19802 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA). Train 19802 arrives at Ruthiyai Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19802 INTERCITY EXP

  • INDB KOTA SF EX (22984)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19802 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 19802 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

19802 INTERCITY EXP starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 19802 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

19802 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19802 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19802 INTERCITY EXP train is 15 minutes at Ruthiyai Jn(RTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19802 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC