19701 Train Route

19701 - SAINIK EXPRESS
Change
Jaipur Junction to Delhi Cantt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 20:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 20:53 20:55 2m 3.4 km - 1
3 Chomun Samod - COM 21:16 21:18 2m 28.4 km - 1
4 Govindgarh Malikpur - GND 21:28 21:30 2m 39.3 km - 1
5 Ringas Jn - RGS 21:52 21:55 3m 60.1 km - 1
6 Palsana - PLSN 22:13 22:15 2m 82.8 km - 1
7 Sikar Jn - SIKR 22:55 23:00 5m 110.2 km - 1
8 Nawalgarh - NWH 23:26 23:28 2m 137.6 km - 1
9 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 23:39 23:41 2m 148.2 km - 1
10 Nua - NUA 23:54 23:56 2m 163.1 km - 1
11 Jhunjhunu - JJN 00:07 00:09 2m 174.7 km - 2
12 Ratan Shahr - RSH 00:22 00:23 1m 189.1 km - 2
13 Chirawa - CRWA 00:36 00:38 2m 203.7 km - 2
14 Surajgarh - SRGH 00:49 00:51 2m 215.2 km - 2
15 Loharu Jn - LHU 01:30 02:00 30m 232.3 km - 2
16 Mahendragarh - MHRG 02:31 02:33 2m 273.1 km - 2
17 Kanina Khas - KNNK 02:47 02:49 2m 289.5 km - 2
18 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 02:58 03:00 2m 298.4 km - 2
19 Rewari Jn - RE 03:52 03:55 3m 323.6 km - 2
20 Pataudi Road - PTRD 04:23 04:25 2m 344.8 km - 2
21 Gurgaon - GGN 04:46 04:48 2m 374.8 km - 2
22 Delhi Cantt - DEC 05:15 End - 391.9 km - 2
Sainik Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19701 SAINIK EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Delhi Cantt(DEC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 20:45 and reaches Delhi Cantt(DEC) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19701 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Delhi Cantt(DEC) .

SAINIK EXPRESS 19701 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Cantt . It takes total of 8:30 hours journey to reach Delhi Cantt .

In 19701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 19701 arrives at Loharu Jn at 01:30 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Related trains for Train 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


19701 SAINIK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS starts from?

19701 SAINIK EXPRESS starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS runs ?

19701 SAINIK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC