19570 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VRL - RJT EXPRESS Varanasi Junction to OKHA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Veraval Jn VRL
13:20
1 0.0
Chorvad Road CVR 13:40
1m 13:41
1 18.3
Maliya Hatina MLHA 13:54
1m 13:55
1 30.3
Keshod KSD 14:12
1m 14:13
1 46.4
Badodar BDDR 14:20
1m 14:21
1 53.2
Junagadh Jn JND 14:52
5m 14:57
1 82.0
Jetalsar Jn JLR 15:35
5m 15:40
1 107.7
Navagadh NUD 15:46
1m 15:47
1 113.7
Virpur VRR 15:59
1m 16:00
1 127.2
Gomta GTT 16:07
1m 16:08
1 130.9
Gondal GDL 16:21
1m 16:22
1 143.8
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 17:23
2m 17:25
1 179.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 17:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
35m 18:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 185.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 18:53
2m 18:55
1 226.9
Than THAN 19:21
2m 19:23
1 253.3
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 19:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 301.0
Lakhtar LTR 20:25
2m 20:27
1 322.1
Viramgam Jn VG 21:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 366.5
Sanand SAU 21:53
3m 21:56
1 403.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 431.7
Nadiad Jn ND 23:43
2m 23:45
1 477.4
Anand Jn ANND 00:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 00:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 496.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 531.7
Bharuch Jn BH 01:39
2m 01:41
2 602.2
Surat ST 02:33
5m 02:38
2 661.4
Navsari NVS 03:01
2m 03:03
2 691.2
Valsad BL 03:41
2m 03:43
2 730.3
Vapi VAPI 04:06
2m 04:08
2 756.6
Palghar PLG 05:06
2m 05:08
2 838.1
Borivali BVI 06:05
2m 06:07
2 895.1
Dadar Western DDR 06:40
2m 06:42
2 918.7
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 07:10

2 924.6

About Train 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS

Train 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to OKHA (OKHA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 13:20 and reaches OKHA (OKHA) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 19570 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to OKHA (OKHA) .

VRL - RJT EXPRESS 19570 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to OKHA . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach OKHA .

In 19570 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 19570 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 17:40 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Junagadh Jn (JND)
  2. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)