19451 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANDHIDHAM EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
0:00 23:55
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 0:24
3:00 0:27
2 19
VAPI VAPI 2:31
2:00 2:33
2 159
VALSAD BL 3:04
2:00 3:06
2 183
SURAT ST 4:15
5:00 4:20
2 252
VADODARA JN BRC 6:05
5:00 6:10
2 381
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 7:55
20:00 8:15
2 481
VIRAMGAM JN VG 9:22
2:00 9:24
2 546
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 10:18
2:00 10:20
2 611
WANKANER JN WKR 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 686
MORBI MVI 11:52
5:00 11:57
2 714
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 13:53
2:00 13:55
2 766
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 14:30
2:00 14:32
2 806
BHACHAU BG BCOB 14:46
2:00 14:48
2 822
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 15:30
0:00 Destinatio
2 859

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 15:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 19451 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

GANDHIDHAM EXP 19451 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 19451 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 19451 arrives at SURAT at 4:15 and departs at 4:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. MORBI (MVI)


19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from?

19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs ?

19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP

For more information on 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP train Click IRCTC