19310 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDORE GNC EXP Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
23:00
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 23:26
2m 23:28
1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 00:15
5m 00:20
2 79.4
Nagda Jn NAD 01:14
2m 01:16
2 134.9
Khachrod KUH 01:27
2m 01:29
2 148.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 02:05
10m 02:15
2 176.0
Meghnagar MGN 03:18
2m 03:20
2 256.7
Dahod DHD 03:44
2m 03:46
2 289.9
Godhra Jn GDA 05:15
2m 05:17
2 363.0
Chhayapuri CYI 06:07
5m 06:12
2 429.1
Anand Jn ANND 06:51
2m 06:53
2 461.0
Nadiad Jn ND 07:08
2m 07:10
2 479.8
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 07:24
2m 07:26
2 497.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 08:25
10m 08:35
2 525.5
Sabarmati Jn SBT 08:50
2m 08:52
2 530.8
Chandlodiya CLDY 09:00
2m 09:02
2 536.5
Gandhinagar Capital GNC 09:45

2 560.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19310 INDORE GNC EXP

Train 19310 INDORE GNC EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 23:00 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 19310 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) .

INDORE GNC EXP 19310 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gandhinagar Capital . It takes total of 10:45 hours journey to reach Gandhinagar Capital .

In 19310 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 19310 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


19310 INDORE GNC EXP FAQ

From which station train 19310 INDORE GNC EXP starts from?

19310 INDORE GNC EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 19310 INDORE GNC EXP runs ?

19310 INDORE GNC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19310 INDORE GNC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19310 INDORE GNC EXP train is 10 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes related to 19310 INDORE GNC EXP

For more information on 19310 INDORE GNC EXP train Click IRCTC