19221 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SOMNATH EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
22:10
1 0.0
Viramgam Jn VG 22:56
2m 22:58
1 65.2
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 00:05
2m 00:07
2 130.6
Than THAN 00:48
2m 00:50
2 178.3
Wankaner Jn WKR 01:17
1m 01:18
2 204.7
Rajkot Jn RJT 02:05
5m 02:10
2 246.7
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 02:25
2m 02:27
2 252.6
Gondal GDL 03:01
1m 03:02
2 287.8
Virpur VRR 03:17
1m 03:18
2 304.4
Navagadh NUD 03:30
1m 03:31
2 318.0
Jetalsar Jn JLR 03:38
5m 03:43
2 324.0
Junagadh Jn JND 04:10
2m 04:12
2 349.8
Keshod KSD 04:41
1m 04:42
2 385.4
Maliya Hatina MLHA 05:00
1m 05:01
2 401.4
Chorvad Road CVR 05:16
1m 05:17
2 413.5
Veraval Jn VRL 06:00

2 431.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS

Train 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Veraval(VRL) on Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:10 and reaches Veraval(VRL) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 19221 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Veraval(VRL) .

SOMNATH EXPRESS 19221 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Veraval .

In 19221 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 19221 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jetalsar Jn (JLR)


19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS starts from?

19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS runs ?

19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS

For more information on 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC