19204 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhavnagar Trm BVC
Average Delay: (NULL min)
04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Bhavnagar Para BVP 04:57
1m 04:58
1 2.8
Sihor Jn SOJN 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 20.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 05:38
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 05:39
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 49.4
Botad Jn BTD 06:11
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 06:13
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 92.3
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 06:57
1m 06:58
1 167.4
Viramgam Jn VG 08:41
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 08:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 232.9
Ambli Road ABD 09:21
2m 09:23
1 281.4
Gandhinagar Capital GNC 11:10

1 309.6

About Train 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C

Train 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C runs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 04:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 19204 from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C 19204 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 6:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD). Train 19204 arrives at Botad Jn at 06:11 and departs at 06:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C FAQ

From which station train 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C starts from?

19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C starts from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

How many days in a week 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C runs ?

19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C train is 2 minutes at Botad Jn(BTD)

Top Train Routes related to 19204 BHAVNAGAR - GANDHINAGAR C