19059 Train Route

19059 - JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Change
Surat to Jamnagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vadodara Jn - BRC Start 15:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Anand Jn - ANND 16:09 16:11 2m 35.5 km - 1
3 Nadiad Jn - ND 16:25 16:27 2m 54.2 km - 1
4 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 17:30 17:40 10m 100.0 km - 1
5 Sabarmati Jn - SBT 17:53 17:55 2m 105.3 km - 1
6 Chandlodiya - CLDY 18:04 18:06 2m 110.9 km - 1
7 Ambli Road - ABD 18:13 18:15 2m 116.7 km - 1
8 Viramgam Jn - VG 18:50 18:52 2m 165.2 km - 1
9 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 19:52 19:54 2m 230.6 km - 1
10 Than - THAN 20:30 20:32 2m 278.3 km - 1
11 Wankaner Jn - WKR 21:01 21:03 2m 304.7 km - 1
12 Rajkot Jn - RJT 21:42 21:47 5m 346.7 km - 1
13 Jam Wanthali - WTJ 22:36 22:38 2m 401.0 km - 1
14 Hapa - HAPA 23:02 23:04 2m 422.7 km - 1
15 Jamnagar - JAM 23:35 End - 431.2 km - 1
Jamnagar Intcity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY runs from Surat(ST) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 19059 from Surat(ST) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

JAMNAGAR INTCITY 19059 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Surat to Jamnagar . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 19059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19059 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 17:30 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Related trains for Train 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 24 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ST CPR SPL (9065)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 24 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ST-BRC MEMU SPL (9079)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Vadodara Junction (BRC) , Vadodara. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ST-BRC MEMU SPL (9079)

    Train starts from Surat (ST) , Surat to Vadodara Junction (BRC) , Vadodara. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY FAQ

From which station train 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY starts from?

19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY runs ?

19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY train Click IRCTC