19059 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Surat to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Surat ST
13:30
1 0.0
Kim KIM 13:49
2m 13:51
1 23.6
Kosamba Jn KSB 14:01
1m 14:02
1 31.4
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 14:14
2m 14:16
1 49.8
Bharuch Jn BH 14:29
2m 14:31
1 59.2
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 15:00
1m 15:01
1 99.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:33
5m 15:38
1 129.7
Anand Jn ANND 16:09
1m 16:10
1 165.2
Nadiad Jn ND 16:26
1m 16:27
1 184.0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road MHD 16:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 201.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
20m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 229.7
Sabarmati Jn SBT 18:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 235.0
Chandlodiya CLDY 18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 240.7
Viramgam Jn VG 18:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 294.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 19:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 360.4
Than THAN 20:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 408.1
Wankaner Jn WKR 21:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 434.5
Rajkot Jn RJT 21:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 476.4
Paddhari PDH 22:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 22:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 501.2
Jam Wanthali WTJ 22:51
1m 22:52
1 530.7
Hapa HAPA 23:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 552.4
Jamnagar JAM 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 560.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19059

Train 19059 runs from Surat(ST) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Surat(ST) at 13:30 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 23:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 19059 from Surat(ST) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

19059 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Surat to Jamnagar . It takes total of 10:10 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 19059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19059 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 17:30 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


19059 FAQ

From which station train 19059 starts from?

19059 starts from Surat(ST)

How many days in a week 19059 runs ?

19059 runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19059 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19059 train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 19059

For more information on 19059 train Click IRCTC